Rhys Meredith
  • Male
  • United Kingdom
Share on Facebook Share on Facebook Share

Rhys Meredith's Friends

  • Helen Green
  • Daniel Hawksford
  • True/Fiction Theatre
  • Richard Corgan

Rhys Meredith's Groups

 

Rhys Meredith's Page

Profile Information

What I do:
I'm an actor brought up in North Wales and based in London. I trained at R.A.D.A and I work with the Factory Theatre.

http://thefactory.wetpaint.com/account/RhysMeredith
http://www.spotlight.com/interactive/cv/0419-7836-5556
watch?v=6QkucFnVVqI

Rhys Meredith Biog:

STAGE:
Oresteia, Summerscape Festival, Gregory Thompson, 2009
Round 1, The Factory, Tim Carroll and Louis Scheeder 2009
Hamlet, Hamlet, O.A.E: Royal Festival Hall, Tim Carroll 2008
Gilbert Horn, Knives in Hens, The Ustinov: Theatre Royal Bath, Charlotte Gwinner 2008
Tom, Nostalgia, The Drum: Plymouth Theatre Royal, Simon Stokes 2008
Trinculo/Ariel, The Tempest, A and BC Theatre US Tour, Gregory Thompson 2007
Hamlet, Hamlet, The Factory, Tim Carroll, Tamara Harvey, Louis Scheeder et al. 2007
Dauphin/D'Estivet, Saint Joan, A and BC Theatre, Gregory Thompson 2007
Leo, Flood, Allegra Galvin 2006
Guildenstern, Hamlet, Ambassadors Theatre Group, Stephen Unwin 2005
Guildenstern, Hamlet, English Touring Theatre, Stephen Unwin 2005
Antonio, Almost Nothing, Dan Sherer 2005
Romeo/Burgundy, Shakespeare in Love, Private Drama, John Dove 2004
Benvolio, Romeo & Juliet, Shakespeare's Globe, Tim Carroll 2004
Sebastian, Twelfth Night, Shakespeare's Globe US Tour, Tim Carroll 2003
Romeo/ Burgundy, Shakespeare in love, Private Drama, Tim Carroll 2002
Various roles, The Golden Ass, Shakespeare's Globe, Tim Carroll 2002
Sebastian, Twelfth Night, Shakespeare's Globe, Tim Carroll 2002
Sebastian, Twelfth Night, Shakespeare's Globe at Middle Temple Hall, Tim Carroll 2001
Helm, Mister Paul, Contemporary Stage Company, David Graham-Young 2001
TELEVISION:
Marcus Beglin, Doctors, BBC Television, John Maidens 2007
Harold, Robin Hood, Tiger Aspect, Graeme Harper 2006,
Edward Coleman, Charles II, BBC Television, Joe Wright 2003,
Thomas Smeeton, Henry VIII, Granada Television, Pete Travis 2003
Medic, State of Play, BBC Television, David Yates 2002
Starch, Fun At The Funeral Parlour, BBC Television, Christine Gernon 2001
Alwen Boyd, NCS: Manhunt, BBC Television, Michael Whyte 2001
Ali Meek, Ali Meek Gets a Result, Ideal World/Stampede, Christina Ebohon 2001
FILM:
Calvin Ward, The Hollow, Kelly Smith 2008
Assistant Chief Police, Daylight Robbery, Barry Leonti 2006
Irate customer in Cafe, Loony in the Woods, Leo Leigh 2005
SHORT FILM:
Dafydd, Chasing Sheep, National Film and Television School, Pierre Tartarka 2003
RADIO:
Young Flashman, Flash For Freedom, BBC Radio, Patrick Rayner 2005
Fredrick/Matthews, The Determined Client, BBC Radio, Patrick Rayner 2004
Neil, In A Glass Darkly, BBC Radio, Ned Chaillet 2003
Edgar Lawson, They Do It With Mirrors, BBC Radio, Enyd Williams 2001

Comment Wall (1 comment)

You need to be a member of National Theatre Wales Community to add comments!

Join National Theatre Wales Community

At 13:31 on August 12, 2009, Catherine Paskell said…
Hi Rhys, welcome to National Theatre Wales! Great showreel :) Felt a bit queezy when you were lynched though x
 
 
 

© 2020   Created by National Theatre Wales.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service